Full report
発行: 16 12月 2020

Global Competitiveness Report Special Edition 2020: How Countries are Performing on the Road to Recovery

Partner Institutes

The World Economic Forum’s Centre for the New Economy and Society is pleased to acknowledge and thank the following organizations as its valued Partner Institutes, without which the realization of The Global Competitiveness Report Special Edition 2020 would not have been feasible:

Albania

Institute for Contemporary Studies & Tirana Business University College

Artan Hoxha, President

Helton Cevi, Project Coordinator

Oltion Valisi, Researcher

Algeria

Centre de Recherche en Economie Appliquée pour le Développement (CREAD)

Yacine Belarbi, Director

Khaled Menna, Director of Macroeconomics and Economic Integration

Fouad Zinai

Angola

Jobartis

João Freitas, Country Manager

Luis Verdeja, Director

Argentina

IAE Business School—Universidad Austral

Eduardo Luis Fracchia, Director of Academic Department of Economics

Martin Calveira, Research Assistant

Ana Aleman, Administrative Assistant

Armenia

Economy and Values Research Center

Manuk Hergnyan, Chairman

Lilit Apyan, Analyst

Sevak Hovhannisyan, Board Member and Senior Associate

Australia

Australian Industry Group

Colleen Dowling, Senior Research Analyst

Innes Willox, Chief Executive

Julie Toth, Chief Economist

Austria

Austrian Institute of Economic Research (WIFO)

Alexandros Charos

Christoph Badelt, Director

Michael Peneder

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan Marketing Society

Ashraf Hajiyev, Coordinator

Fuad Aliyev, Consultant

Nigar Huseynzade, Chairman

Bahrain

Bahrain Economic Development Board

Khalid Humaidan, Chief Executive

Nada Azmi, Director, Competitiveness Advocacy

Rana Abdel Haq, Executive, Competitiveness Advocacy

Bangladesh

Centre for Policy Dialogue (CPD)

Fahmida Khatun, Executive Director

Tamim Ahmed, Programme Associate

Khondaker Golam Moazzem, Research Director

Barbados

University of West Indies (Cave Hill Campus, Barbados)

Don Marshall, Senior Fellow and Director

Jonathan Lashley, Senior Fellow

Sandra Tull

Benin

Institut de Recherche Empirique en Economie Politique (IREEP)

Léonard Wantchekon, Director

Stéphania Houngan, Research Associate

Donan Hounkpatin

Bosnia and Herzegovina

MIT Center, School of Economics and Business, University of Sarajevo

Zlatko Lagumdzija, Professor

Jasmina Selimovic, Dean

Amra Kapo, Assistant Professor

Botswana

Botswana National Productivity Centre

Letsogile Batsetswe, Research Consultant and Statistician

Phumzile Thobokwe, Manager, Information and Research Services Department

Christopher Diswai, Executive Director

Brazil

Fundação Dom Cabral (FDC), Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center

Ana Burcharth, Associate Professor

Carlos Arruda, Professor and Director

Naira Campos, Project Lead

Brunei Darussalam

Universiti Teknologi Brunei

Hajah Noor Maya binti Haji Md. Salleh, Acting Vice Chancellor

Wida Sustanty biniti Haji Suhaili, Assistant Professor

Bulgaria

Center for Economic Development

Burkina Faso

Chambre de Commerce et d’Industrie du Burkina Faso (CCI-BF)

Issaka Kargougou, Directeur Général

Thimothée Dabire, Directeur des Etudes et de la Stratégie

Raïssa Kormodo Zoungrana, Chef du Service Statistiques

Burundi

Faculty of Economics and Management, Research Centre for Economic and Social Development (CURDES), University of Burundi

Arcade Ndoricimpa, Director of the Centre

Desié Nkurunziza

Willy Marcel Ndayitwayeko, Dean

Cambodia

Nuppun Research and Consulting Co., Ltd

Pong Vanny, Senior Research Assistant

Khin Pisey, Managing Director

Sreng Sopheakdey, Research Assistant

Cameroon

Comité de Compétitivité (Competitiveness Committee)

Hermann Fotie II, Secrétaire Permanent

Oumar Mairou, Responsible des Opérations

Guy Yakana, Expert au Comité de Compétitivité

Cape Verde

Center for Applied Statistics and Econometrics Research – INOVE

Frantz Tavares, Chief Executive Officer

Jerónimo Freire, Project Manager

Júlio Delgado, Director

Chad

Groupe de Recherches Alternative et de Monitoring du Projet Pétrole Tchad-Cameroun

Gilbert Maoundonodji, Director

Mbairassem Simael, Researcher

Chile

School of Government, Universidad Adolfo Ibáñez

Eliana Nunez, Assistant

Soledad Arellano, Academic Vice-Rector

Julio Guzman, A.T. Professor

China

Beijing Dataway Horizon Co., Ltd

Jing Yang, Senior Project Manager

Na sun, Research Manger

Victor Y. Yuan, Chairman

Colombia

National Planning Department - DNP

Luis Alberto Rodriguez, Director, National Planning Department-DNP

Juan Sebastian Robledo, Director, Innovation and Private Sector Development

Sara Patricia Rivera, Project Manager

Colombian Private Council on Competitiveness

Helena García, General Vice President

Rosario Córdoba, President

Santiago Matallana, Technical Vice President

Congo, Democratic Republic of

Congo-Invest Consulting (CIC)

Christian Kazumba, Directeur du développement

Marie-France Mpiry, Consultant

Teza Bila, Managing Director

Côte d’Ivoire

Chambre de Commerce et d’Industrie de Côte d’Ivoire

Kouakou Germain Yao, Directeur des Etudes et de l’Information Economique

Centre de Promotion des Investissements en Côte d’Ivoire (CEPICI)

Esmel Emmanuel Essis, Directeur Général, Secrétaire d’Etat auprès du Premier Ministre en charge de la Promotion de l’Investissement Privé

Ramatou Fall, Directeur de l’Environnement des Affaires

Simon Meledje, Chef de Service Planification et Suivi-Evaluation

Croatia

National Competitiveness Council

Ivica Mudrinic, President

Jadranka Gable, Advisor

Kresimir Jurlin, Research Fellow

Cyprus

European University Cyprus

Bambos Papageorgiou, Project Coordinator

Bank of Cyprus

Kyriacos Antoniou, Liaison and Governance Officer

Michalis Persianis, Director for Corporate Affairs

Czech Republic

CMC Graduate School of Business

Tomáš Janča, Executive Director

Denmark

Danish Technological Institute

Karsten Frøhlich Hougaard, Center Director, Center for Business and Policy Analysis

Stig Yding Sørensen, Senior Specialist, Center for Business and Policy Analysis

Kristine Nedergaard Larsen, Consultant, Center for Business and Policy Analysis

Ecuador

ESPAE Graduate School of Management, Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL)

Sara Wong, Professor

Tania Tenesaca, Project Coordinator

Xavier Ordeñana, Dean

Egypt

The Egyptian Center for Economic Studies (ECES)

Abla Abdel Latif, Executive Director and Director of Research

Khaled Wahid, Head of Statistical Department

Estonia

Estonian Institute of Economic Research (EKI)

Marje Josing, Director

Kiira Martens, Researcher

Tarmo Puolokainen, Sectoral Manager, Enterprise Estonia Analysis Department

Eswatini

Business Eswatini

Musa Maseko, Head of Trade and Commerce Unit

Nancy Sibiya, Head of Legal Unit

Nozipho Msibi, Head of Human Capital Unit

Finland

ETLA—The Research Institute of the Finnish Economy

Aki Kangasharju, Managing Director

Markku Lehmus, Head of Forecasting

Ville Kaitila, Researcher

France

Business France

Sylvie Montout, Chef économiste

Louise Cassagnes, Economiste junior

Gabon

Cabinet Regis & Associés

Regis Loussou Kiki, Founder and Consultant

Gambia, The

The Gambia Economic and Social Development Research Institute (GESDRI)

Makaireh A. Njie, Coordinator

Habibatou Drammeh, Director Students and Alumni Affairs

Haddy Sillah, Secretary

Georgia

Tbilisi State University

TSU Center for Analysis and Forecasting

Mamuka Tsereteli, Chief Economist

Otar Anguridze, Head of the Board

Vakhtang Charaia, Executive Director

Germany

Institute for Innovation and Technology within the VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH

Michael Nerger, Scientific Consultant

Nadine Birner, Scientific Consultant

Stefan Krabel, Scientific Consultant

Ghana

Association of Ghana Industries (AGI)

John Defor, Director for Policy & Research

Seth Twum-Akwaboah, Chief Executive Officer

Yaw Adu Gyamfi, President

Greece

SEV Hellenic Federation of Enterprises

Michael Mitsopoulos, Director, Business Environment and Regulatory Affairs

Thanasis Printsipas, Associate Advisor, Macroeconomic Analysis and European Policy

Guatemala

FUNDESA

Juan Carlos Paiz, President of the Board of Directors

Juan Monge, Vice President of the Board of Directors

Juan Carlos Zapata, Chief Executive Officer

Guinea

Confédération Patronale Des Entreprises De Guinée

Hadja Aïssatou Gnouma Traore, Présidente

Kerfalla Camara, 1er Vice-Président chargé de l’International

Mohamed Benogo Conde, Secrétaire Général

Haiti

Group Croissance S.A.

Kesner F. Pharel, Chief Executive Officer

Hong Kong SAR

Hong Kong General Chamber of Commerce

Watson Chan, Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Policy & Business Development)

Wilson Chong, Senior Economist

Hungary

KOPINT-TÁRKI Economic Research Ltd.

Erika Rozsas, Project Assistant

Éva Palócz, Chief Executive Officer

Peter Vakhal, Project Manager

Iceland

Innovation Center Iceland

Elin Groa Karlsdottir, Project Manager, Entrepreneur and SME Services

Karl Fridriksson, Managing Director of Entrepreneur and SME Services

India

LeadCap Knowledge Solutions Pvt. Ltd (LeadCap Ventures)

Sangeeth Varghese, Managing Director

Vidyadhar Prabhudesai, Director

Indonesia

Center for Industry, SME and Business Competition Studies, University of Trisakti

Prof. Tulus Tambunan, Director

Ida Busnetti, Vice Director

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Iran Chamber of Commerce, Industries, Mines and Agriculture, Deputy of Economic Affairs

Monireh Amirkhanloo, Interim Deputy Director for Economic Affairs

Mohammadreza Doostmohammadi, Project Manager

Farnaz Safdari, Research Associate

Ireland

Ibec, representing Irish Business

Danny McCoy, Chief Executive Officer

Fergal O’Brien, Director of Policy and Public Affairs

Geraldine Anderson, Head of Research

Israel

Manufacturers Association of Israel (MAI)

Dan Catarivas, Foreign Trade & International Relations Director General

Ruby Ginel, Chief Executive Officer

Ron Tomer, President

Italy

Italian Trade Agency

Jamaica

Mona School of Business & Management (MSBM), The University of the West Indies, Mona

David McBean, Executive Director

Patricia Douce, Project Administrator, Professional Services Unit

William Lawrence, Director, Professional Services Unit

Japan

Keizai Doyukai (Japan Association of Corporate Executives)

Yasuyuki Ishii, Vice President and General Manager

Waseda University

Jusuke JJ Ikegami, Professor

Kaori Ono, Adjunct Researcher of Global Strategic Leadership Research Institute

Jordan

Ministry of Planning and International Cooperation

Wissam A. Rabadi, Minister of Planning and International Cooperation

Zeina Toukan, Secretary General/Ministry of Planning and International Cooperation

Ghada Issa, Head of Competitiveness Division/Ministry of Planning and International Cooperation

Kazakhstan

Center for Strategic Initiatives

Adilov Ulan, Consultant

Yerbol Tulegenov, Project Manager

Olzhas Khudaibergenov, Senior Partner

Kenya

Institute for Development Studies, University of Nairobi

Karuti Kanyinga, Research Professor and Director, Institute for Development Studies

Paul Kamau, Senior Research Fellow and Deputy Director, Institute for Development Studies

Vincent Mugo, Project Assistant, Institute for Development Studies

Korea, Republic of

Korea Development Institute

Joonghae Suh, Executive Director, Economic Information and Education Center

Youngho Jung, Head, Public Opinion Analysis Unit

Jiyeon Park, Senior Research Associate, Public Opinion Analysis Unit

Kuwait

Kuwait University

Adel Al-Husainan, Committee Member

Fahad Al-Rashid, Committee Chairman

Sayer Al-Sayer, Committee Member

Kyrgyz Republic

Economic Policy Institute

Marat Tazabekov, Chairman

Lao PDR

Enterprise & Development Consultants Co., Ltd

Latvia

Stockholm School of Economics in Riga

Arnis Sauka, Head of the Centre for Sustainable Development

Lebanon

InfoPro, Research Department

Barrak Dbeiss, Project Manager

Joseph Haddad, Research Operations Manager

Lesotho

Private Sector Foundation of Lesotho

Kutloano Sello, President, Researcher

Manapo Mofolo, Researcher

Thabo Qhesi, Chief Executive Officer

Lithuania

Enterprise Lithuania

Vytautas Adomaitis, Regulatory Affairs Officer

Pranciškus Vaišvila, Analyst

Vaida Meiliute, Assistant

Luxembourg

Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce

Christel Chatelain, Head of Economic Affairs

Jean-Baptiste Nivet, Senior Economist

Sidonie Paris, Economist

Madagascar

Centre d’Etudes Economiques de l’Université d’Antananarivo

Mamy Raoul Ravelomanana, Président de l'Université d'Antananarivo et Enseignant - Chercheur du Centre d'Etudes Economiques

Tiarinisaina Olivier Ramiandrisoa, Enseignant - Chercheur du Centre d'Etudes Economiques

André Pierre Lazamanana, Enseignant - Chercheur du Centre d'Etudes Economiques

Malawi

Malawi Confederation of Chambers of Commerce and Industry

Chancellor L. Kaferapanjira, Chief Executive Officer

Madalitso M. Kazembe, Director, Business Environment and Policy Advocacy

Hope Chavula, Head, Real Sector and Macroeconomic Policy

Malaysia

Malaysia Productivity Corporation (MPC)

Dato' Abdul Latif Abu Seman, Director General

Wan Fazlin Nadia Wan Osman, Director Productivity & Competitiveness Development Division

Zahid Ismail, Deputy Director General

Mali

Groupe de Recherche en Economie Appliquée et Théorique (GREAT)

Badiégué Diallo, Administrative and Financial Assistant

Massa Coulibaly, Executive Director

Moussa Coulibaly, Researcher

Malta

Institute for Competitiveness Malta

Adrian Said, Associate

Matthew Castillo, Associate

Mauritania

Mauritania Bicom-Service Commercial

Habib Sy, Administrative Director and Analyst

Modou Werzeg Fall, Financial Director

Ousmane Samb, Technical and Marketing Director

Mauritius

Economic Development Board

Namasivayen Poonoosamy, Ag. CEO Economic Development Board Sanroy Seechurn, Manager Economic Development Board

Dooshala Ramjutun-Ramlaul, Lead Professional Economic Development Board

Mexico

Mexican Institute for Competitiveness (IMCO)

Valeria Moy, General Director

Romina Giron Palau, Communications Director

Luis Mauricio Torres, Economic Analysis Coordinator

Ministry of the Economy

Ernesto Acevedo Fernández, Undersecretary of Industry and Commerce

Jorge Arreola Cavazos, Head of the Competitiveness Unit

Moldova

Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova (AESM)

Grigore Belostecinic, Rector

Institute of Economic Research and European Studies (IERES)

Corneliu Gutu, Director

Mongolia

Open Society Forum (OSF)

Erdenejargal Perenlei, Executive Director

Oyunbadam Davaakhuu, Manager of Economic Policy Program

Montenegro

Institute for Strategic Studies and Prognoses (ISSP)

Jadranka Kaludjerovic, Program Director

Maja Drakic Grgur, Project Coordinator

Veselin Vukotic, President

Mozambique

EconPolicy Research Group, Lda.

Mwikali Kieti, Project Coordinator

Peter Coughlin, Director

Namibia

Institute for Public Policy Research (IPPR)

Graham Hopwood, Executive Director

Ndapunikwa Fikameni, Research Associate

Salmi Shigwedha, Research Associate

Nepal

Competitiveness and Development Institute (CODE)

Ramesh Chandra Chitrakar, Professor, Country Coordinator and Team Leader

Menaka Shrestha, Team Member

Munnu Pradhan, Team Member

Netherlands

Amsterdam Centre for Business Innovation, Amsterdam Business School, University of Amsterdam

Henk W. Volberda, Director and Professor

New Zealand

BusinessNZ

Kathryn Asare, Project Manager

Kirk Hope, Chief Executive

Nigeria

Nigerian Economic Summit Group (NESG)

Ifeanyi Edeh, Research Analyst

Olaoye Jaiyeola, Chief Executive Officer

Olusegun Omisakin, Head of Research and Information Services

North Macedonia

Economic Chamber of North-West Macedonia

Drilon Iseni, Executive Director

Durim Zekiri

Armanda Jusufi

Oman

National Competitiveness Office

Bader Shaikhan Al Abdali, Head of international Indexes and Simulation Programs

Buthaina Hilal Al-Saadi, Statistician

Nadia Al Bulushi, Head of International Cooperation and Media

Pakistan

Mishal Pakistan

Amir Jahangir, Chief Executive Officer

Amna Sabahat Bhutta, Director Strategy

Puruesh Chaudhary, Director of Content

Paraguay

Fundación Paraguaya de Cooperación y Desarrollo

Martin Burt, Founder and Chief Executive Officer

Luis Fernando Sanabria, Chief Operating Officer

Sol Urbieta, Management Assistant

Peru

Centro de Desarrollo Industrial (CDI), Sociedad Nacional de Industrias

Luis Tenorio, Executive Director

Maria Elena Baraybar, Project Assistant

Philippines

Makati Business Club (MBC)

Maria Roxanne Lu, Programs and Projects Director

Catch Ofilada, Programs Officer

Trisha Teope, Programs Officer

Poland

Department of Economic Analysis, National Bank of Poland

Piotr Boguszewski, Economic Advisor

Piotr Szpunar, Director

Portugal

PROFORUM, Associação para o Desenvolvimento da Engenharia

Ilídio António de Ayala Serôdio, President of the Board of Directors

Helena Roquette, Secretary of the President

Raquel Magalhaes, Secretary General of PROFORUM

Fórum de Administradores de Empresas (FAE)

Paula Carmona, President

David Braga Malta, Member

Susana Lourenco, Executive Assistant

Qatar

Qatari Businessmen Association (QBA)

Issa Abdull Salam Abu Issa, Secretary-General

Sarah Abdallah, Deputy General Manager

Social and Economic Survey Research Institute (SESRI)

Hassan Al Sayed, Director

Romania

ADAF (Association of Women Entrepreneurship Development)

Cornelia Rotaru, President

Cristina Savu, Communications Expert

Gela Rotaru, Secretary

The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Romania

Cristina Mihai, Director, Internal Relations and ICC Romania

Russian Federation

Eurasia Competitiveness Institute (ECI)

Alexey Prazdnichnykh, Managing Director

Nikita Popov, Project Associate

Rwanda

Rwanda Development Board

Louise Kanyonga, Chief Strategy and Compliance Officer

Diogene Dusabiyaremye, Strategy Analyst

Kennedy Kalisa, Strategy Analyst

Lucia Perez Villar, Competitiveness Analyst

Saudi Arabia

Alfaisal University

Mohammed Kafaji, Director of Quality Assurance and Accreditation

National Competiveness Center (NCC)

Eiman Habbas Al-Mutairi, CEO of the National Competitiveness Centre

Waleed Al-Rudaian, Vice President

Salman Al-Tukhaifi, Analytical Director

Deema Almudaheem, Project Manager

Senegal

Centre de Recherches Economiques Appliquées (CREA), Université Cheikh Anta Diop of Dakar

Babacar Sène, Directeur du Centre de Recherches Economiques Appliquées, Coordonnateur de l’enquête

Mamadou Marone, Superviseur des enquêteurs, Chercheur au CREA

Serbia

Foundation for the Advancement of Economics (FREN)

Aleksandar Radivojevic, Project Coordinator

Jelena Zarkovic Rakic, Director

Svetozar Tanaskovic, Researcher

Singapore

Singapore Economic Development Board

Cheng Wai San, Director, Research and Statistics Unit

Teo Xinyu, Executive Officer, Research and Statistics Unit

Slovak Republic

Business Alliance of Slovakia (PAS)

Peter Serina, Executive Director

Robert Kicina, Member of the Board

Slovenia

Institute for Economic Research

Peter Stanovnik, Professor

Sonja Uršič, Senior Research Assistant

University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Economics

Mateja Drnovšek, Full Professor

South Africa

Business Leadership South Africa

Busisiwe Mavuso, Chief Executive Officer

Tebele Luthuli, Head of Policy and Legislation

Nonhlanhla Mohlaba, Policy and Legislation Coordinator

Business Unity South Africa

Olivier Serrao, Executive Director, Economic and Trade Policy

Tyson Thamsanqa Sibanda, Co-Ordinator, Economic and Trade Policy

Cas Coovadia, Chief Executive Officer

Spain

IESE Business School, International Center for Competitiveness

Pascual Berrone, Professor

María Luisa Blázquez, Research Associate

Sri Lanka

Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka (IPS)

Dushni Weerakoon, Executive Director

Kithmina Hewage, Research Officer

Sweden

Ratio – Näringslivets forskningsinstitut

Ida Arnstedt, Operational Controller

Nils Karlson, Chief Executive Officer

Johanna Grönbäck, Head of Communications

Switzerland

University of St. Gallen, Executive School of Management, Technology and Law (ES-HSG)

Tobias Trütsch, Head of Economics Division

Taiwan, China

National Development Council

Cheng-Mount Cheng, Deputy Minister

Ming-Huei Wu, Director, Economic Development Department

Yu-Ju Huang, Specialist, Economic Development Department

Tajikistan

Center of Sociological Research “Zerkalo”

Kahramon Bakoev, Director

Gulchehra Tabarova, Head of Data Collection Department

Zerkalo Central Asia, LLC – a member of Z-Analytics Group

Gulnora Beknazarova, Director

Parviz Yusupov, Director, LLC "Tahlil va Mashvarat" (a member of Z-Analytics Group)

Tanzania

REPOA Ltd

Cornel Jahari, Researcher

Donald Mmari, Executive Director

Lucas Katera, Director of Commissioned Works

Thailand

Chulalongkorn Business School, Chulalongkorn University

Kanyarat Sanoran, Assistant Dean

Wilert Puriwat, Dean

Trinidad and Tobago

Arthur Lok Jack Global School of Business, The University of the West Indies, St. Augustine

Balraj Kistow, Lecturer and Programme Director

Nirmala Maharaj, Director, Internationalisation and Institutional Relations Centre

Sweden Hewitt, Recruitment and Programme Support Officer

Tunisia

Institut Arabe des Chefs d’Entreprises

Majdi Hassen, Executive Counsellor

Mayssa Louati, Head of Data Unit

Taieb Bayahi, President

Turkey

TUSIAD Sabanci University Competitiveness Forum

Esra Durceylan Kaygusuz, Director

Sezen Uğurlu Sum, Project Specialist

Uganda

Kabano Research and Development Centre (KRDC)

Robert Apunyo, Program Manager

Delius Asiimwe, Executive Director

Dianah Nannono, Research Associate

Ukraine

CASE Ukraine, Center for Social and Economic Research

Dmytro Boyarchuk, Executive Director

Vladimir Dubrovskiy, Leading Economist

Oksana Kuziakiv, Senior Adviser

United Arab Emirates

Federal Competitiveness and Statistics Authority

H.E. Abdulla Nasser Lootah, Director General

Competitiveness Office of Abu Dhabi

H.E. Rahsed AbdulKarim Al Blooshi, Undersecretary of the Department of Economic Development-Abu Dhabi

United Kingdom

Confederation of British Industry (CBI)

Ben Jones, Principal Economist

Nicola Grimwood, Survey Team Manager

Lois Braney, Senor Survey Analyst

Uruguay

Universidad ORT Uruguay

Bruno Gili, Professor

Isidoro Hodara, Professor

Federico Monetti, Professor

Venezuela

CONAPRI, National Council for Investment Promotion

Jennyn Osorio, Economic Affairs Manager

Juan Cabral, Executive Director

Jorge Garcia, Business Intelligence and Knowledge Management Specialist

Viet Nam

Ho Chi Minh Institute for Development Studies (HIDS)

Tran Hoang Ngan, President and Professor

Du Phuoc Tan, Head of Urban Management Studies Department

Trieu Thanh Son, Deputy Head of Research Management and Cooperation Department

Yemen

Yemeni Business Club (YBC)

Fathi Abdulwasa Hayel Saeed, Chairman

Ghadeer Ahmed Al-Maqhafi, Executive Director

Safaa A. Alsayaghi, Projects Coordinator

Zambia

Institute of Economic and Social Research (INESOR), University of Zambia

Grayson Koyi, Research Fellow

Patricia Funjika, Research Fellow and Project Coordinator

Joseph Simbaya, Director

Bolivia, Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama

INCAE Business School, Latin American Center for Competitiveness and Sustainable Development (CLACDS)

Enrique Bolaños, President

Octavio Martínez, Director

Ronald Arce, Researcher

Sierra Leone and Liberia

GovernanceQualityRatings.com

Omodele Jones, CEO and Director

Sola Mahoney, Chairperson, Board of Directors

Trevor Jenkins-Johnston, Fractional CFO and Director

メルマガの登録

グローバル・アジェンダのウィークリー・アップデート

© 2021 World Economic Forum

プライバシーポリシーと利用規約